Vanaheim the Capital: Difference between revisions
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 183px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 183px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 9.76565%;" | '''Category''' | | style="width: 9.76565%;" | '''Category''' | ||
| style="width: 90.2344%;" | '''Item List''' | | style="width: 90.2344%;" | '''Item List''' | ||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| style="width: 9.76565%;" | '''Misc Potions''' | | style="width: 9.76565%;" | '''Misc Potions''' | ||
| style="width: 90.2344%;" | <span>[[image:645.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=645 Concentration Potion] <span>[[image:656.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=656 Awakening Potion] <span>[[image:657.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=657 Berserk Potion]</span></span></span> | | style="width: 90.2344%;" | <span>[[image:645.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=645 Concentration Potion] <span>[[image:656.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=656 Awakening Potion] <span>[[image:657.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=657 Berserk Potion]</span></span></span> | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | '''Bartender Aiolo''', he sells gemstones and wild life loots. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100%;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 14.7879%; text-align: center;" | '''Category''' | |||
| style="width: 85.2121%; text-align: center;" | '''Item List''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 14.7879%; text-align: center;" | '''Rare Stones''' | |||
| style="width: 85.2121%;" | <span>[[image:715.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=715 Yellow Gemstone]</span> <span>[[image:716.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=716 Red Gemstone]</span> <span>[[image:717.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=717 Blue Gemstone]</span> <span>[[image:6360.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6360 Scarlet Point]</span> <span>[[image:6361.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6361 Indigo Point]</span> <span>[[image:6362.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6362 Yellow Wish Point]</span> <span>[[image:6363.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6363 Lime Green Point]</span> <span>[[image:1000291.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000291 Wind Stone 4th]</span> <span>[[image:1000292.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000292 Earth Stone 4th]</span> <span>[[image:1000293.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000293 Flame Stone 4th]</span> <span>[[image:1000294.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000294 Poison Stone 4th]</span> <span>[[image:1000295.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000295 Ice Stone 4th]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 14.7879%; text-align: center;" | '''Gemstone Pouches''' | |||
| style="width: 85.2121%;" | <span></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 14.7879%; text-align: center;" | '''Wilfdlife Items''' | |||
| style="width: 85.2121%;" | <span>[[image:1025.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1025 Cobweb]</span> <span>[[image:990.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=990 Red Blood]</span> <span>[[image:991.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=991 Crystal Blue]</span> <span>[[image:992.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=992 Wind of Verdure]</span> <span>[[image:993.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=993 Green Live]</span> <span>[[image:994.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=994 Flame Heart]</span> <span>[[image:995.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=995 Mystic Frozen]</span> <span>[[image:996.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=996 Rough Wind]</span> <span>[[image:997.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=997 Great Nature]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 14.7879%; text-align: center;" | '''Healthy Supplements''' | |||
| style="width: 85.2121%;" | <span>[[image:6144.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6144 Regrettable Tears] <span>[[image:11513.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=11513 Protect Neck Candy] <span>[[image:523.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=523 Holy Water] <span>[[image:100516.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=100516 Eye Cleaner] <span>[[image:100517.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=100517 Ear Cleaner] <span>[[image:100518.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=100518 Tonics] <span>[[image:100519.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=100519 Mini Extinguisher] <span>[[image:100520.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=100520 Water Of Lucky] <span>[[image:100521.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=100521 Strong Antidote] <span>[[image:100522.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=100522 High Energy Chocolate] <span>[[image:100523.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=100523 Refined Holy Water]</span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:58, 12 December 2023
Capital city of LimitRO is Vanaheim. Ancient city with a wonderful unground plaza where all NPC merchants are gathered selling a vast range of different items. |
|
Vanaheim NPCs
NPC Name | Title | Navigation | Details |
Knight Dish | Job Changer | vanaheim 204/100 |
|
Novice |
Job Reset |
|
|
Doram |
Job Reset |
|
|
Sir Umiro | Quest Skills |
| |
Sura Master | Build Manager |
| |
Nora | Homunculus Breeder |
| |
Captain Trock | Rental Services |
| |
Robin | Training Ground |
| |
Imril | VIP Manager |
| |
Kafra Employee | N/A |
| |
Mr. Oz | Skill & Stats Reset |
| |
Event Genie | Event Info |
| |
Gorgeous Yanata | Clothing Clorisst | ||
Designer Chrome | Styling Shop |
Equipment and Other Shops
NPC Name | Title | Costs | Sells |
Gelca | Vanaheim Weaponary | 10x Jellopy or 500 zeny | Vanaheim Weapons |
Robert | Vanaheim Armory | 10x Jellopy or 500 zeny | |
Vollgrehenn | Refining Master | Zeny | Vanaheim Armor Refine Hammer |
Rinne | Candy Shop | Attendance Candy |
You get daily from Attendance Checker UI, to buy following items: True Tyr's Blessing True Mental Potion Megaphone Token Of Siegfried |
Captain Trock | Rental Services | Zeny | Riding Halter Box (1Day) Falcon Flute Wolf Flute Hawk Flute |
Aladdin | Pet Adoption | Event Coin |
Poring Egg Drops Egg Rocker Egg Peco Peco EggPet Food Pet Incubator Backpack Rocker Glasses |
Underground Plaza
An underground market of Vanaheim, where you can practically buy everything you need. Ranges from arrows, to potions, to exchanging monster cards. |
NPC Name |
Sells | Details |
Mark Plaza Manager |
In LimitRO, you don't have to vend items using merchants with carts...you can use Vending Bots! Buy a letter that will rent you this bot for 24 hours, and you can sell up to 5 items. All zeny from sold items and unsold itemsgoes to your RODEX (Mail) ingame. You can also setup a buying bot, buys what you need from other players. |
Bartender Aiolo, he sells gemstones and wild life loots. | ||||||||||
|