Equipment List: Difference between revisions
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | ||
Finest product by Geffen workshop.<p>You can purchase it from <span style="color: #e67e23;">'''Equipment Shop'''</span> in '''Geffen''' and you can purchase <span>[[image:100626.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=100626 Geffen Armory Refine Hammer +7]</span> or <span>[[image:100627.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=100627 Geffen Armory Refine Hammer +9]</span> | Finest product by Geffen workshop.<p>You can purchase it from <span style="color: #e67e23;">'''Equipment Shop'''</span> in '''Geffen''' and you can purchase <span>[[image:100626.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=100626 Geffen Armory Refine Hammer +7]</span> or <span>[[image:100627.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=100627 Geffen Armory Refine Hammer +9] </span>'''<span style="color: #e67e23;">from Work Shop</span>''' in '''Geffen''' to make it instantly tougher.</p> | ||
<p>Extra <span style="color: #e67e23;">'''Enchants '''</span>can be applied to these equipment.</p> | <p>Extra <span style="color: #e67e23;">'''Enchants '''</span>can be applied to these equipment.</p> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 249px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Equipment Name''' | | style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Equipment Name''' | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
<span>[[image:450177.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450177 Geffen Suit [1]]</span> | <span>[[image:450177.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450177 Geffen Suit [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | | style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | ||
Armor | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | | style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | ||
All | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | | style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | ||
160 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; height: 30px; text-align: left;" | | | style="width: 47.0914%; height: 30px; text-align: left;" | | ||
Atk + 130.<br>Atk + 15 per 2 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 15%).<br>When equipped with <span>[[image:480091.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480091 Geffen Manteau [1]]</span>, Atk + 50.<br>When equipped with <span>[[image:480090.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480090 Geffen Muffler [1]]</span>, reduces global cooldown by 10%. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:450178.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450178 Geffen Robe [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: left; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:470087.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470087 Geffen Boots [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: left; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:470088.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470088 Geffen Shoes [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: left; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:480090.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480090 Geffen Muffler [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: left; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:480091.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480091 Geffen Manteau [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: left; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:490106.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=490106 Geffen Pendant [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: left; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:490107.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=490107 Geffen Ring [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: left; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | <span>< | | style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:490108.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=490108 Geffen Earring [1]]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: left;" | | | style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: left;" | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:490109.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=490109 Geffen Necklace [1]]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: left;" | <br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:19, 30 January 2024
List of all Equipment in LimitRO. Armor, Shield, Garment, Footwear and Accessory. |
Crafting Equipment
Equipment crafted by Crafting Scrolls from Achievement Shop inside Underground Plaza. |
Equipment Name | Type | Jobs | Defense | Details |
Cursed Mad Bunny | Shield | Any | 0 |
ASPD +3 (note wearing shields reduced ASPD) ATK +5%, MATK +5% Reflects 10% of Melee Physical Damage. When hit by a magic attack, there is a 10% chance for 2 seconds to reflect the magic attack with a 60% chance. Refine Level +7 ATK +5, MATK +5 Refine Level +9 ATK +15, MATK +15 Refine Level +12 Critical +10, Protects from skill cast interruption. |
Vanaheim Equipment
Vanaheim equipment comes in 4 different sets. Attack, Elemental, Defiance and Ranged. You receives 1x free set of Vanaheim equipment of choice with 3x +7 Vanaheim Refine Hammers after you complete the tutorial. |
Equipment Name | Type | Jobs | Defense | Details |
Vanaheim Attacker Plate [1] | Armor | Any |
120 |
ATK + 100 |
Vanaheim Attacker Manteau [1] | Garment | Any |
30 |
ASPD + 5% |
Vanaheim Attacker Greaves [1] | Shoes | Any |
20 |
ATK + 20 |
Attacker Booster Ring [1] | Accessory | Any |
0 |
ASPD + 10% |
Vanaheim Elemental Robe [1] | Armor | Any |
80 |
MATK + 100 |
Vanaheim Elemental Muffler [1] | Garment | Any |
20 |
Reduces variable cast time by 5%. |
Vanaheim Elemental Shoes [1] | Shoes | Any |
15 |
MATK + 20 |
Vanaheim Elemental Earrings [1] | Accessory | Any |
0 |
ASPD + 10% |
Vanaheim Defiance Robe [1] | Armor | Any |
90 |
MATK + 100 |
Vanaheim Defiance Muffler [1] | Garment | Any |
25 |
Reduces Variable Cast Time by 5%. |
Vanaheim Defiance Shoes [1] | Shoes | Any |
18 |
MATK + 20 |
Vanaheim Defiance Earrings [1] | Accessory | Any |
0 |
ASPD + 5% |
Vanaheim Ranged Suits [1] |
Armor | Any |
100 |
ATK + 100 |
Vanaheim Ranged Manteau [1] | Garment | Any |
30 |
Reduces Variable Cast Time by 5%. |
Vanaheim Ranged Boots [1] | Shoes | Any |
18 |
ATK + 20 |
Vanaheim Ranged Brooches [1] | Accessory | Any |
0 |
ASPD + 10% |
Prontera Equipment
Exclusive equipment forged by the best smith of Prontera. You have to purchase it from Equipment Shop in Prontera and you can purchase Prontera Armory Refine Hammer (+11) from Work Shop in Prontera to make it instantly tougher. Extra Enchants can be applied to these equipment. |
Equipment Name | Type | Jobs | Defense | Details |
Armor |
Any |
135 |
ATK + 125. | |
Garment |
Any |
70 |
MaxHP + 1500. | |
Prontera Leg Type A [1] | Shoes | Any | 70 | MaxSP + 250 |
Prontera Booster R [1] | Right Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | ATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. |
Prontera Battle Chip R [1] | Right Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | MATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. |
Prontera Armor Type B [1] | Armor | Any | 135 | MATK + 125. MATK + 10 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 15%. When equipped with Prontera Engine Wing Type A [1], increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 10%). When equipped with Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1], Matk + 50. |
Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1] | Garment | Any | 70 | MaxHP + 1500. MaxHP + 100 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Leg Type A [1], increases long ranged physical damage by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Leg Type B [1], increases all properties magic damage by 15%. |
Prontera Leg Type B [1] | Shoes | Any | 70 | MaxSP + 250 MaxSP + 20 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases increases all property magical damage by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Armor Type A [1], MaxSP + 7%. When equipped with Prontera Armor Type B [1], MATK + 7%. |
Prontera Booster L [1] | Left Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | ATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. |
Prontera Battle Chip L [1] | Left Slot Accessory | Any | 0 |
MATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. |
Geffen Equipment
Finest product by Geffen workshop. You can purchase it from Equipment Shop in Geffen and you can purchase Geffen Armory Refine Hammer +7 or Geffen Armory Refine Hammer +9 from Work Shop in Geffen to make it instantly tougher. Extra Enchants can be applied to these equipment. |
Equipment Name | Type | Jobs | Defense | Details |
Armor |
All |
160 |
Atk + 130. | |
Geffen Robe [1] | ||||
Geffen Boots [1] | ||||
Geffen Shoes [1] | ||||
Geffen Muffler [1] | ||||
Geffen Manteau [1] | ||||
Geffen Pendant [1] | ||||
Geffen Ring [1] | ||||
Geffen Earring [1] | ||||
Geffen Necklace [1] |
Heroic Token Accessories
Exclusive equipment forged by the best smith of Prontera. You have to purchase it from Equipment Shop in Prontera and you can purchase Prontera Armory Refine Hammer (+11) from Work Shop in Prontera to make it instantly tougher. Extra Enchants can be applied to these equipment. |
Equipment Name | Type | Jobs | Defense | Details |
Armor |
Any |
135 |
ATK + 125. | |
Garment |
Any |
70 |
MaxHP + 1500. | |
Prontera Leg Type A [1] | Shoes | Any | 70 | MaxSP + 250 |
Prontera Booster R [1] | Right Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | ATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. |
Prontera Battle Chip R [1] | Right Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | MATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. |
Prontera Armor Type B [1] | Armor | Any | 135 | MATK + 125. MATK + 10 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 15%. When equipped with Prontera Engine Wing Type A [1], increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 10%). When equipped with Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1], Matk + 50. |
Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1] | Garment | Any | 70 | MaxHP + 1500. MaxHP + 100 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Leg Type A [1], increases long ranged physical damage by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Leg Type B [1], increases all properties magic damage by 15%. |
Prontera Leg Type B [1] | Shoes | Any | 70 | MaxSP + 250 MaxSP + 20 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases increases all property magical damage by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Armor Type A [1], MaxSP + 7%. When equipped with Prontera Armor Type B [1], MATK + 7%. |
Prontera Booster L [1] | Left Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | ATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. |
Prontera Battle Chip L [1] | Left Slot Accessory | Any | 0 |
MATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. |