Equipment List: Difference between revisions
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
== Prontera Equipment == | == Prontera Equipment == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | |||
Exclusive equipment forged by the best smith of Prontera.<p>You have to purchase it from <span style="color: #e67e23;">'''Equipment Shop'''</span> in Prontera and you can purchase <span>[[image:101455.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=101455 Prontera Armory Refine Hammer]</span><span class="mw-valign-middle" typeof="mw:File"></span> (+11) '''<span style="color: #e67e23;">from Work Shop</span>''' in Prontera to make it instantly tougher.</p> | |||
<p>Extra <span style="color: #e67e23;">'''Enchants '''</span>can be applied to these equipment.</p> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 319px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Equipment Name''' | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Type''' | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Jobs''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Defense''' | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Details''' | |||
|- style="height: 30px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | |||
<span>[[image:450218.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450218 Prontera Armor Type A [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | |||
Armor | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | |||
Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | |||
135 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | |||
<p>ATK + 125.<br>ATK + 10 per 2 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 15%).<br>When equipped with [[image:480185.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480185 Prontera Engine Wing Type A [1]], ATK + 50.<br>When equipped with [[image:480186.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480186 Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1]], reduces delay after skill by 10%.</p> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
<span>[[image:480185.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480185 Prontera Engine Wing Type A [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
Garment | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
70 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
<p>MaxHP + 1500.<br>MaxHP + 100 per 2 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 7%).<br>When equipped with [[image:470125.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470125 Prontera Leg Type A [1]], increases critical damage by 15%.<br>When equipped with [[image:470126.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470126 Prontera Leg Type B [1]], reduces variable casting time by 15%.</p> | |||
|- style="height: 30px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:470125.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470125 Prontera Leg Type A [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Shoes | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | 70 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <p>MaxSP + 250<br>MaxSP + 20 per 2 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases long ranged physical damage by 7%.<br>When equipped with [https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450218 Prontera Armor Type A [1]], ATK + 7%.<br>When equipped with [[image:450219.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450219 Prontera Armor Type B [1]], increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 7%).</p> | |||
|- style="height: 30px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:490214.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=490214 Prontera Booster R [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Right Slot Accessory | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | 0 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | ATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:490216.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=490216 Prontera Battle Chip R [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Right Slot Accessory | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 0 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | MATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. | |||
|- style="height: 30px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:450219.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450219 Prontera Armor Type B [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Armor | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | 135 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | MATK + 125.<br>MATK + 10 per 2 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 15%.<br>When equipped with [[image:480185.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480185 Prontera Engine Wing Type A [1]], increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 10%).<br>When equipped with [[image:480186.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480186 Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1]], Matk + 50. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:480186.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480186 Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Garment | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 70 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | MaxHP + 1500.<br>MaxHP + 100 per 2 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 7%.<br>When equipped with [[image:470125.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470125 Prontera Leg Type A [1]], increases long ranged physical damage by 7%.<br>When equipped with [[image:470126.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470126 Prontera Leg Type B [1]], increases all properties magic damage by 15%. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:470126.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470126 Prontera Leg Type B [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Shoes | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 70 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | MaxSP + 250<br>MaxSP + 20 per 2 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases increases all property magical damage by 7%.<br>When equipped with [[image:450218.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450218 Prontera Armor Type A [1]], MaxSP + 7%.<br>When equipped with [[image:450219.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450219 Prontera Armor Type B [1]], MATK + 7%. | |||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:490215.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=490215 Prontera Booster L [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Left Slot Accessory | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 0 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | ATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. | |||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:490217.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=490217 Prontera Battle Chip L [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Left Slot Accessory | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 0 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | |||
MATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. | |||
|} | |||
== Geffen Equipment == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | |||
Exclusive equipment forged by the best smith of Prontera.<p>You have to purchase it from <span style="color: #e67e23;">'''Equipment Shop'''</span> in Prontera and you can purchase <span>[[image:101455.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=101455 Prontera Armory Refine Hammer]</span><span class="mw-valign-middle" typeof="mw:File"></span> (+11) '''<span style="color: #e67e23;">from Work Shop</span>''' in Prontera to make it instantly tougher.</p> | |||
<p>Extra <span style="color: #e67e23;">'''Enchants '''</span>can be applied to these equipment.</p> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 319px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Equipment Name''' | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Type''' | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Jobs''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Defense''' | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Details''' | |||
|- style="height: 30px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | |||
<span>[[image:450218.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450218 Prontera Armor Type A [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | |||
Armor | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | |||
Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | |||
135 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | |||
<p>ATK + 125.<br>ATK + 10 per 2 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 15%).<br>When equipped with [[image:480185.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480185 Prontera Engine Wing Type A [1]], ATK + 50.<br>When equipped with [[image:480186.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480186 Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1]], reduces delay after skill by 10%.</p> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
<span>[[image:480185.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480185 Prontera Engine Wing Type A [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
Garment | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
70 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
<p>MaxHP + 1500.<br>MaxHP + 100 per 2 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 7%).<br>When equipped with [[image:470125.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470125 Prontera Leg Type A [1]], increases critical damage by 15%.<br>When equipped with [[image:470126.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470126 Prontera Leg Type B [1]], reduces variable casting time by 15%.</p> | |||
|- style="height: 30px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:470125.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470125 Prontera Leg Type A [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Shoes | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | 70 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <p>MaxSP + 250<br>MaxSP + 20 per 2 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases long ranged physical damage by 7%.<br>When equipped with [https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450218 Prontera Armor Type A [1]], ATK + 7%.<br>When equipped with [[image:450219.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450219 Prontera Armor Type B [1]], increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 7%).</p> | |||
|- style="height: 30px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:490214.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=490214 Prontera Booster R [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Right Slot Accessory | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | 0 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | ATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:490216.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=490216 Prontera Battle Chip R [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Right Slot Accessory | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 0 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | MATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. | |||
|- style="height: 30px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:450219.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450219 Prontera Armor Type B [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Armor | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | 135 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | MATK + 125.<br>MATK + 10 per 2 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 15%.<br>When equipped with [[image:480185.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480185 Prontera Engine Wing Type A [1]], increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 10%).<br>When equipped with [[image:480186.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480186 Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1]], Matk + 50. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:480186.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=480186 Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Garment | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 70 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | MaxHP + 1500.<br>MaxHP + 100 per 2 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 7%.<br>When equipped with [[image:470125.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470125 Prontera Leg Type A [1]], increases long ranged physical damage by 7%.<br>When equipped with [[image:470126.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470126 Prontera Leg Type B [1]], increases all properties magic damage by 15%. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:470126.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=470126 Prontera Leg Type B [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Shoes | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 70 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | MaxSP + 250<br>MaxSP + 20 per 2 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases increases all property magical damage by 7%.<br>When equipped with [[image:450218.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450218 Prontera Armor Type A [1]], MaxSP + 7%.<br>When equipped with [[image:450219.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=450219 Prontera Armor Type B [1]], MATK + 7%. | |||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:490215.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=490215 Prontera Booster L [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Left Slot Accessory | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 0 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | ATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. | |||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:490217.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=490217 Prontera Battle Chip L [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.2438%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Left Slot Accessory | |||
| style="width: 8.14401%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Any | |||
| style="width: 12.5208%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 0 | |||
| style="width: 47.0914%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | |||
MATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. | |||
|} | |||
== Heroic Token Accessories == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 22:09, 30 January 2024
List of all Equipment in LimitRO. Armor, Shield, Garment, Footwear and Accessory. |
Crafting Equipment
Equipment crafted by Crafting Scrolls from Achievement Shop inside Underground Plaza. |
Equipment Name | Type | Jobs | Defense | Details |
Cursed Mad Bunny | Shield | Any | 0 |
ASPD +3 (note wearing shields reduced ASPD) ATK +5%, MATK +5% Reflects 10% of Melee Physical Damage. When hit by a magic attack, there is a 10% chance for 2 seconds to reflect the magic attack with a 60% chance. Refine Level +7 ATK +5, MATK +5 Refine Level +9 ATK +15, MATK +15 Refine Level +12 Critical +10, Protects from skill cast interruption. |
Vanaheim Equipment
Vanaheim equipment comes in 4 different sets. Attack, Elemental, Defiance and Ranged. You receives 1x free set of Vanaheim equipment of choice with 3x +7 Vanaheim Refine Hammers after you complete the tutorial. |
Equipment Name | Type | Jobs | Defense | Details |
Vanaheim Attacker Plate [1] | Armor | Any |
120 |
ATK + 100 |
Vanaheim Attacker Manteau [1] | Garment | Any |
30 |
ASPD + 5% |
Vanaheim Attacker Greaves [1] | Shoes | Any |
20 |
ATK + 20 |
Attacker Booster Ring [1] | Accessory | Any |
0 |
ASPD + 10% |
Vanaheim Elemental Robe [1] | Armor | Any |
80 |
MATK + 100 |
Vanaheim Elemental Muffler [1] | Garment | Any |
20 |
Reduces variable cast time by 5%. |
Vanaheim Elemental Shoes [1] | Shoes | Any |
15 |
MATK + 20 |
Vanaheim Elemental Earrings [1] | Accessory | Any |
0 |
ASPD + 10% |
Vanaheim Defiance Robe [1] | Armor | Any |
90 |
MATK + 100 |
Vanaheim Defiance Muffler [1] | Garment | Any |
25 |
Reduces Variable Cast Time by 5%. |
Vanaheim Defiance Shoes [1] | Shoes | Any |
18 |
MATK + 20 |
Vanaheim Defiance Earrings [1] | Accessory | Any |
0 |
ASPD + 5% |
Vanaheim Ranged Suits [1] |
Armor | Any |
100 |
ATK + 100 |
Vanaheim Ranged Manteau [1] | Garment | Any |
30 |
Reduces Variable Cast Time by 5%. |
Vanaheim Ranged Boots [1] | Shoes | Any |
18 |
ATK + 20 |
Vanaheim Ranged Brooches [1] | Accessory | Any |
0 |
ASPD + 10% |
Prontera Equipment
Exclusive equipment forged by the best smith of Prontera. You have to purchase it from Equipment Shop in Prontera and you can purchase Prontera Armory Refine Hammer (+11) from Work Shop in Prontera to make it instantly tougher. Extra Enchants can be applied to these equipment. |
Equipment Name | Type | Jobs | Defense | Details |
Armor |
Any |
135 |
ATK + 125. | |
Garment |
Any |
70 |
MaxHP + 1500. | |
Prontera Leg Type A [1] | Shoes | Any | 70 | MaxSP + 250 |
Prontera Booster R [1] | Right Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | ATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. |
Prontera Battle Chip R [1] | Right Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | MATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. |
Prontera Armor Type B [1] | Armor | Any | 135 | MATK + 125. MATK + 10 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 15%. When equipped with Prontera Engine Wing Type A [1], increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 10%). When equipped with Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1], Matk + 50. |
Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1] | Garment | Any | 70 | MaxHP + 1500. MaxHP + 100 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Leg Type A [1], increases long ranged physical damage by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Leg Type B [1], increases all properties magic damage by 15%. |
Prontera Leg Type B [1] | Shoes | Any | 70 | MaxSP + 250 MaxSP + 20 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases increases all property magical damage by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Armor Type A [1], MaxSP + 7%. When equipped with Prontera Armor Type B [1], MATK + 7%. |
Prontera Booster L [1] | Left Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | ATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. |
Prontera Battle Chip L [1] | Left Slot Accessory | Any | 0 |
MATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. |
Geffen Equipment
Exclusive equipment forged by the best smith of Prontera. You have to purchase it from Equipment Shop in Prontera and you can purchase Prontera Armory Refine Hammer (+11) from Work Shop in Prontera to make it instantly tougher. Extra Enchants can be applied to these equipment. |
Equipment Name | Type | Jobs | Defense | Details |
Armor |
Any |
135 |
ATK + 125. | |
Garment |
Any |
70 |
MaxHP + 1500. | |
Prontera Leg Type A [1] | Shoes | Any | 70 | MaxSP + 250 |
Prontera Booster R [1] | Right Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | ATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. |
Prontera Battle Chip R [1] | Right Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | MATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. |
Prontera Armor Type B [1] | Armor | Any | 135 | MATK + 125. MATK + 10 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 15%. When equipped with Prontera Engine Wing Type A [1], increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 10%). When equipped with Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1], Matk + 50. |
Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1] | Garment | Any | 70 | MaxHP + 1500. MaxHP + 100 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Leg Type A [1], increases long ranged physical damage by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Leg Type B [1], increases all properties magic damage by 15%. |
Prontera Leg Type B [1] | Shoes | Any | 70 | MaxSP + 250 MaxSP + 20 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases increases all property magical damage by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Armor Type A [1], MaxSP + 7%. When equipped with Prontera Armor Type B [1], MATK + 7%. |
Prontera Booster L [1] | Left Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | ATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. |
Prontera Battle Chip L [1] | Left Slot Accessory | Any | 0 |
MATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. |
Heroic Token Accessories
Exclusive equipment forged by the best smith of Prontera. You have to purchase it from Equipment Shop in Prontera and you can purchase Prontera Armory Refine Hammer (+11) from Work Shop in Prontera to make it instantly tougher. Extra Enchants can be applied to these equipment. |
Equipment Name | Type | Jobs | Defense | Details |
Armor |
Any |
135 |
ATK + 125. | |
Garment |
Any |
70 |
MaxHP + 1500. | |
Prontera Leg Type A [1] | Shoes | Any | 70 | MaxSP + 250 |
Prontera Booster R [1] | Right Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | ATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. |
Prontera Battle Chip R [1] | Right Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | MATK + 5%, MaxHP + 5%. |
Prontera Armor Type B [1] | Armor | Any | 135 | MATK + 125. MATK + 10 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 15%. When equipped with Prontera Engine Wing Type A [1], increases attack speed (reduces delay after attack by 10%). When equipped with Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1], Matk + 50. |
Prontera Engine Wing Type B [1] | Garment | Any | 70 | MaxHP + 1500. MaxHP + 100 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, reduces variable casting time by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Leg Type A [1], increases long ranged physical damage by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Leg Type B [1], increases all properties magic damage by 15%. |
Prontera Leg Type B [1] | Shoes | Any | 70 | MaxSP + 250 MaxSP + 20 per 2 refine rate. If refine rate is 7 or higher, increases increases all property magical damage by 7%. When equipped with Prontera Armor Type A [1], MaxSP + 7%. When equipped with Prontera Armor Type B [1], MATK + 7%. |
Prontera Booster L [1] | Left Slot Accessory | Any | 0 | ATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. |
Prontera Battle Chip L [1] | Left Slot Accessory | Any | 0 |
MATK + 5%, MaxSP + 5%. |