Weapon List: Difference between revisions
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
You receives '''<span style="color: rgb(230, 126, 35);">1x free Vanaheim weapon of choice with pre-refined +7</span>''' after you complete the tutorial. | You receives '''<span style="color: rgb(230, 126, 35);">1x free Vanaheim weapon of choice with pre-refined +7</span>''' after you complete the tutorial. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 514px;" | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Weapon Name''' | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Weapon Name''' | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Type''' | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | ''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Jobs''' | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Attack''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Attack''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Details''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Details''' | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:21005.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=21005 Vanaheim Two-Handed Sword [1]]</span> | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:21005.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=21005 Vanaheim Two-Handed Sword [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Two-Handed Sword | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Swordman | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 95 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | ATK + 6, MATK + 2 per refine rate.<br>If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
<span>[[image:1493.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1493 Vanaheim Lance [1]]</span> | <span>[[image:1493.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1493 Vanaheim Lance [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
Two-Handed Spear | Two-Handed Spear | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Swordman | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
100 | 100 | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. | If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:16023.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=16023 Vanaheim Mace [1]]</span> | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:16023.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=16023 Vanaheim Mace [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Mace | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Novice/Swordsman/Acolyte/Merchant | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 80 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <br> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Increases ATK + 5 per refine level.<br>ATK + 5 for evey 10 Base Levels Beyond Level 20 up to level 120. | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:1398.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1398 Vanaheim Two-Handed Axe [1]]</span> | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:1398.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1398 Vanaheim Two-Handed Axe [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Two-Handed Axe | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Swordman, Merchant | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 105 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <br> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | ATK + 7 per refine rate.<br>If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:13079.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=13079 Vanaheim Dagger [1]]</span> | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:13079.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=13079 Vanaheim Dagger [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Dagger | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Novice/Swordsman/Mage/Archer/Merchant/Thief/Soul Linker/Ninja | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 55 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <br> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | ATK + 5 / MATK + 2 per refine level.<br>ATK + 5 for evey 10 Base Levels Beyond Level 20 up to level 120. | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:1588.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1588 Vanaheim Book [1]]</span> | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:1588.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1588 Vanaheim Book [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Book | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Priest/Sage/Taekwon | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 45 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <br> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | MATK + 10.<br>ATK + 5 / MATK + 2 per refine level.<br>ATK + 5 for evey 10 Base Levels Beyond Level 20 up to level 120. | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:2018.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=2018 Vanaheim Staff [1]]</span> | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:2018.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=2018 Vanaheim Staff [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Two-Handed Staff | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Mage, Soul Linker | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 50 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <br> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <p>MATK + 70.<br>Additional MATK + 15 when equipped by Wizards.<br>Additional MATK + 10 when equipped by Sages.<br>MATK + 5 per refine rate.<br>If your base level is 20 or greater, increases MATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120.</p> | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:1296.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1296 Vanaheim Katar [1]]</span> | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:1296.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1296 Vanaheim Katar [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Katar | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Assassin | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 75 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <br> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <p>ATK + 5.<br>Increases critical attack by 1% per refine rate.<br>If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120.</p> | ||
|- | |- style="height: 97px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:18116.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=18116 Vanaheim Bow [1]]</span> | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 97px;" | <span>[[image:18116.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=18116 Vanaheim Bow [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 97px;" | Bow | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 97px;" | Archer | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 97px;" | 50 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <br> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 97px;" | Additional ATK + 10 when equipped by Hunters.<br>ATK + 3 and increases ranged physical attack power by 1% per refine rate.<br>If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 97px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:13125.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=13125 Vanaheim Revolver [1]]</span> | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 97px;" | <span>[[image:13125.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=13125 Vanaheim Revolver [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 97px;" | Pistol | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 97px;" | Gunslinger | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 97px;" | 30 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <br> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 97px;" | <p>ATK + 3<br>Increases ranged physical attack power by 1% per refine rate.<br>If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 3 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120.</p> | ||
|- | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:13322.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=13322 Vanaheim Huuma Shuriken [1]]</span></span> | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:13322.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=13322 Vanaheim Huuma Shuriken [1]]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Huuma Shuriken | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Ninja | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 50 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <br> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <p>ATK + 5, MATK + 3 per refine rate.<br>For every 2 refine rate, increases ranged physical attack power by 1%.<br>If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 3 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120.</p> | ||
|- | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:26111.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=26111 Vanaheim Foxtail [1]]</span></span> | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:26111.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=26111 Vanaheim Foxtail [1]]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | One-Handed Staff | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Summoner | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 120 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <br> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | MATK + 120.<br>ATK + 3 / MATK + 3 For Each Refine Level.<br>Base Lv 20 or higher Atk + 3, mAtk +3 for Every 10 Base Level past 20 Up to Base Lv 120.<br>Indestructible. | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Prontera Weapons == | == Prontera Weapons == |
Revision as of 22:23, 10 December 2023
A list of all weapons available in LimitRO. |
Vanaheim Weapons
The absolute first set of weapons that you need when going out on your adventure through Prontera Fields. You receives 1x free Vanaheim weapon of choice with pre-refined +7 after you complete the tutorial. |
Weapon Name | Type | Jobs | Attack | Details |
Vanaheim Two-Handed Sword [1] | Two-Handed Sword | Swordman | 95 |
ATK + 6, MATK + 2 per refine rate. |
Two-Handed Spear |
Swordman |
100 |
ATK + 6 per refine rate. If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. | |
Vanaheim Mace [1] | Mace | Novice/Swordsman/Acolyte/Merchant | 80 | Increases ATK + 5 per refine level. ATK + 5 for evey 10 Base Levels Beyond Level 20 up to level 120. |
Vanaheim Two-Handed Axe [1] | Two-Handed Axe | Swordman, Merchant | 105 | ATK + 7 per refine rate. If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. |
Vanaheim Dagger [1] | Dagger | Novice/Swordsman/Mage/Archer/Merchant/Thief/Soul Linker/Ninja | 55 | ATK + 5 / MATK + 2 per refine level. ATK + 5 for evey 10 Base Levels Beyond Level 20 up to level 120. |
Vanaheim Book [1] | Book | Priest/Sage/Taekwon | 45 | MATK + 10. ATK + 5 / MATK + 2 per refine level. ATK + 5 for evey 10 Base Levels Beyond Level 20 up to level 120. |
Vanaheim Staff [1] | Two-Handed Staff | Mage, Soul Linker | 50 | MATK + 70. |
Vanaheim Katar [1] | Katar | Assassin | 75 | ATK + 5. |
Vanaheim Bow [1] | Bow | Archer | 50 | Additional ATK + 10 when equipped by Hunters. ATK + 3 and increases ranged physical attack power by 1% per refine rate. If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. |
Vanaheim Revolver [1] | Pistol | Gunslinger | 30 | ATK + 3 |
Vanaheim Huuma Shuriken [1] | Huuma Shuriken | Ninja | 50 | ATK + 5, MATK + 3 per refine rate. |
Vanaheim Foxtail [1] | One-Handed Staff | Summoner | 120 | MATK + 120. ATK + 3 / MATK + 3 For Each Refine Level. Base Lv 20 or higher Atk + 3, mAtk +3 for Every 10 Base Level past 20 Up to Base Lv 120. Indestructible. |