Weapon List: Difference between revisions
Line 998: | Line 998: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Heroic Weapons == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 86px;" | |||
|- style="height: 86px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 86px;" | | |||
Introducing an exclusive weapon series tailored for Heroes. | |||
Obtain <span>[[image:8000015.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=8000015 Heroic Orb]</span> by participating in the '''Chaos Dragon''' sealing events held on weekends. | |||
Exchange these orbs for any standard Heroic weapons listed, and enhance them with '''<span style="color: rgb(185, 106, 217);">Random Options</span>'''. Moreover, these weapons have the potential to undergo a '''<span style="background-color: rgb(53, 152, 219);">Reform</span>''' process, transforming into powerful Great Heroic Weapons. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 980px;" | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Weapon Name''' | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Type''' | |||
| style="width: 4.47715%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Jobs''' | |||
| style="width: 4.97576%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Attack''' | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Details''' | |||
|- style="height: 29px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 29px;" | <span><span>[[image:18164.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=18164 Royal Bow [2]]</span></span> | |||
| style="height: 29px;" | <p style="text-align: center;">Bow</p> | |||
| style="text-align: center; height: 29px;" | <p style="text-align: center;">Windhawk</p>Abyss Chaser | |||
| style="height: 29px;" | <p style="text-align: center;">180</p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 29px;" | | |||
Every 2 Refine levels ATK+ 10.<br>Every 3 Refine levels [Arrow Storm] damage increased by 12%.<br>When Refine level is 9 attack speed increased (delay after attack decreased by 10%).<br>When Refine level is 11, distance physical damage increased by 5%.<br>When equipped together with Ancient Hero Boots and attacking with physical attacks, with a fixed rate(3%) for 7s DEX + 20, bow damage power increased by 20%. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:18170.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=18170 Narcissus Bow [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | | |||
<br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:26118.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=26118 Shadow Staff [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:1847.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1847 Iron Nail [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:28744.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=28744 Madogum [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:13485.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=13485 Red Lotus Sword [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:28130.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=28130 Avenger [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:2048.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=2048 Aeon Staff [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:21038.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=21038 Oriental Sword [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:32018.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=32018 Aquatic Spear [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:28630.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=28630 Exoricist's Bible [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:28631.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=28631 Thousand Sun [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:28039.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=28039 Katar of Shiver [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:26154.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=26154 Spirit Pendulum [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:26155.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=26155 Meowmeow Foxtail [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:32302.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=32302 Crimson Rose [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:28255.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=28255 Master Soul Rifle [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:28256.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=28256 Demon Slayer Shot [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:28257.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=28257 Golden Lord Launcher [2]]</span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:28258.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=28258 The Black [2]]</span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:28763.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=28763 Surudoi Kaze [2]]</span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:28764.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=28764 Kiri no Tsuyu [2]]</span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 27px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 27px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:13345.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=13345 Huuma Shuriken Clearness [2]]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="height: 27px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 27px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 27px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 27px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:600004.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=600004 Dragonic Slayer [2]]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:500003.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=500003 Light Blade [2]]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:500004.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=500004 Slate Sword [2]]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:570002.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=570002 Trumpet Shell [2]]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:580002.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=580002 Barbed Wire Whip [2]]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:590002.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=590002 Meteor Striker [2]]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:590003.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=590003 Saint Mace [2]]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:610003.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=610003 Blade Katar [2]]</span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:700003.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=700003 Scarlet Dragon Leather Bow [2]]</span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:510006.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=510006 Fatalist [2]]</span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:560002.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=560002 Ray Knuckle [2]]</span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="height: 28px;" | <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%; height: 28px;" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span><span>[[image:640004.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=640004 Blue Crystal Staff [2]]</span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%;" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span><span>[[image:550007.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=550007 Chilling Cane [2]]</span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%;" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span><span>[[image:550080.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=550080 Freedom Stick [2]]</span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%;" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span><span><span>[[image:510070.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=510070 Blessed Knife [2]]</span></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><br></p> | |||
| style="width: 28.0471%;" | <br> | |||
|} | |||
== Heroic Weapons == | == Heroic Weapons == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 86px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 86px;" |
Revision as of 21:54, 30 January 2024
A list of all weapons available in LimitRO. |
Vanaheim Weapons
The absolute first set of weapons that you need when going out on your adventure through Prontera Fields. You receives 1x free Vanaheim weapon of choice with pre-refined +7 after you complete the tutorial. |
Weapon Name | Type | Jobs | Attack | Details |
Vanaheim Two-Handed Sword [1] | Two-Handed Sword | Swordman | 95 |
ATK + 6, MATK + 2 per refine rate. |
Two-Handed Spear |
Swordman |
100 |
ATK + 6 per refine rate. If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. | |
Vanaheim Mace [1] | Mace | Novice/Swordsman/Acolyte/Merchant | 80 | Increases ATK + 5 per refine level. ATK + 5 for evey 10 Base Levels Beyond Level 20 up to level 120. |
Vanaheim Two-Handed Axe [1] | Two-Handed Axe | Swordman, Merchant | 105 | ATK + 7 per refine rate. If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. |
Vanaheim Dagger [1] | Dagger | Novice/Swordsman/Mage
Archer/Merchant/Thief/Soul Linker/Ninja |
55 | ATK + 5 / MATK + 2 per refine level. ATK + 5 for evey 10 Base Levels Beyond Level 20 up to level 120. |
Vanaheim Book [1] | Book | Priest/Sage/Taekwon | 45 | MATK + 10. ATK + 5 / MATK + 2 per refine level. ATK + 5 for evey 10 Base Levels Beyond Level 20 up to level 120. |
Vanaheim Staff [1] | Two-Handed Staff | Mage, Soul Linker | 50 | MATK + 70. |
Vanaheim Katar [1] | Katar | Assassin | 75 | ATK + 5. |
Vanaheim Bow [1] | Bow | Archer | 50 | Additional ATK + 10 when equipped by Hunters. ATK + 3 and increases ranged physical attack power by 1% per refine rate. If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. |
Vanaheim Revolver [1] | Pistol | Gunslinger | 30 | ATK + 3 |
Vanaheim Huuma Shuriken [1] | Huuma Shuriken | Ninja | 50 | ATK + 5, MATK + 3 per refine rate. |
Vanaheim Foxtail [1] | One-Handed Staff | Summoner | 120 | MATK + 120. ATK + 3 / MATK + 3 For Each Refine Level. Base Lv 20 or higher ATK + 3, MATK +3 for Every 10 Base Level past 20 Up to Base Lv 120. Indestructible. |
Prontera Weapons
Exclusive weapon forged by the best smith of Prontera. You have to purchase it from Equipment Shop in Prontera and you can purchase Prontera Weapon Refine Hammer (+13) from Work Shop in Prontera to make it instantly stronger. Extra Enchants can be applied to these weapons as well. |
Weapon Name | Type | Jobs | Attack | Details |
Prontera IW Two-handed Sword |
Two-Handed Sword |
Dragon Knight |
250 |
Critical + 15. |
Prontera HB Spear |
Two-Handed Spear |
Dragon Knight |
250 |
ATK + 2%. |
Prontera BC Spear |
One-Handed Spear |
Imperial Guard |
200 |
ATK + 2%. |
Prontera PG Sword |
One-Handed Sword |
Imperial Guard |
150 |
MATK + 2%, MATK + 180. |
Prontera PT Axe |
Two-Handed Axe |
Meister |
300 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera AK Mace |
Mace |
Meister |
400 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera AC Club |
Mace |
Biolo |
190 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera HS Sword |
One-Handed Sword |
Biolo |
190 |
ATK + 2%. |
Prontera RC Katar |
Katar |
Shadow Cross |
200 |
Critical + 15. |
Prontera CA Katar |
Katar |
Shadow Cross |
240 |
ATK + 2%. |
Prontera TB Bow |
Bow |
Abyss Chaser |
210 |
ATK + 2%. |
Prontera MF Dagger |
Dagger |
Abyss Chaser |
190 |
MATK + 180. |
Prontera CS Staff |
Two-Handed Staff |
Arch Mage |
150 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera CJ Staff |
Two-Handed Staff |
Arch Mage |
150 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera SB Book |
Book |
Elemental Master |
150 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera ES Stick |
One-Handed Staff |
Elemental Master |
150 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera AN Wand |
One-Handed Staff |
Cardinal |
150 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera DD Mace |
Mace |
Cardinal |
190 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera PS Knuckle |
Knuckle |
Inquisitor |
190 |
ATK + 2%. |
Prontera CP Knuckle |
Knuckle |
Inquisitor |
190 |
ATK + 2%. |
Prontera AS Bow |
Bow |
Windhawk |
205 |
ATK + 2%. |
Prontera SB Bow |
Bow |
Windhawk |
200 |
ATK + 2%. |
Prontera RS Violin |
Instrument |
Troubadour |
150 |
ATK + 2%. |
Prontera RS Whip |
Whip |
Trouvere |
150 |
ATK + 2%. |
Prontera MV Violin |
Instrument |
Troubadour |
150 |
MATK + 2%, MATK + 180. |
Prontera MV Whip |
Whip |
Trouvere |
|
MATK + 2%, MATK + 180. |
Prontera SP Foxtail |
One-Handed Staff |
Summoner |
280 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera GB Foxtail |
One-Handed Staff |
Summoner |
120 |
MATK + 2%, MATK + 280. Reduces skill cooldown of Catnip Meteor by 1.5 seconds. |
Prontera ML Book |
Book |
Sky Emperor |
230 |
ATK + 2%. |
Prontera SS Book |
Book |
Sky Emperor |
230 |
ATK + 2%. |
Prontera FCH Huuma Shuriken |
Huuma Shuriken |
Shinkiro, Shiranui |
150 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera SN Huuma Shuriken |
Huuma Shuriken |
Shinkiro, Shiranui |
250 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera ES Staff |
One-Handed Staff |
Soul Ascetic |
110 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera EC Staff |
One-Handed Staff |
Soul Ascetic |
110 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera SN Wand |
One-Handed Staff |
Hyper Novice |
130 |
Can't be destroyed. |
Prontera SN Dagger |
Dagger |
Hyper Novice |
210 |
ATK + 3%. |
Geffen Adulter Weapons
You can acquire weapons crafted in Geffen, utilizing Geffen Amethyst. You can purchase it from Geffen Equipment Shop, extra Random Options can be applied to those weapons. You can also Reform the weapons into Geffen Vivatus Weapons. |
Geffen Vivatus Weapons
If you want Geffen Vivatus weapons, you need to first aquire a refined +7 Geffen Adulter weapon. Subsequently, you can take it to Elyumina at the Geffen Workshop for the Reform process. These weapons can undergo Grade Enchantment and acquire additional Random Options. |
Weapon Name | Type | Jobs | Attack | Details |
Geffen Vivatus Guardian Sword [2] | One-Handed Sword |
Imperial Guard |
200 |
Matk + 220. [Bonus by grade] |
Geffen Vivatus Rapier [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Foxtail Model [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Knuckle [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Claw [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Violin [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Harp [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Chain Rope [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Ribbon [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Mace [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Scepter [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Two-handed Sword [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Chakram [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Katar [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Lance [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Two-handed Staff [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Rod [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Cross Huuma Shuriken [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Huuma Shuriken [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Cross Bow [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Ballista [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Aiming Bow [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Revolver [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Rifle [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Shotgun [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Gatling Gun [2] | ||||
Geffen Vivatus Launcher [2] |
Heroic Weapons
Introducing an exclusive weapon series tailored for Heroes. Obtain Heroic Orb by participating in the Chaos Dragon sealing events held on weekends. Exchange these orbs for any standard Heroic weapons listed, and enhance them with Random Options. Moreover, these weapons have the potential to undergo a Reform process, transforming into powerful Great Heroic Weapons. |
Heroic Weapons
Introducing an exclusive weapon series tailored for Heroes. Obtain Heroic Orb by participating in the Chaos Dragon sealing events held on weekends. Exchange these orbs for any standard Heroic weapons listed, and enhance them with Random Options. Moreover, these weapons have the potential to undergo a Reform process, transforming into powerful Great Heroic Weapons. |