Weapon List: Difference between revisions
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
== Prontera Weapons == | == Prontera Weapons == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | |||
Exclusive weapon forged by the best smith of Prontera. | |||
You have to purchase it from Equipment Shop in Prontera and you can purchase '''<span style="color: rgb(132, 63, 161);" >Refine Hammer +13 from Work Shop</span>''' in Prontera to make it instantly stronger. | |||
Extra '''<span style="color: rgb(132, 63, 161);" >Enchants</span>''' can be applied to these weapons as well. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 796px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Weapon Name''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Type''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Jobs''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Attack''' | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Details''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:600012.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=600012 Prontera IW Two-handed Sword]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:630008.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=630008 Prontera HB Spear]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:530005.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=530005 Prontera BC Spear]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:500015.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=500015 Prontera PG Sword]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:620003.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=620003 Prontera PT Axe]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:590008.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=590008 Prontera AK Mace]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:590009.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=590009 Prontera AC Club]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:500016.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=500016 Prontera HS Sword]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:610013.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=610013 Prontera RC Katar]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:610028.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=610028 Prontera CA Katar]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:700014.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=700014 Prontera TB Bow]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:510018.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=510018 Prontera MF Dagger]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:640009.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=640009 Prontera CS Staff]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:640010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=640010 Prontera CJ Staff]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:540009.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=540009 Prontera SB Book]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:550010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=550010 Prontera ES Stick]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:550011.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=550011 Prontera AN Wand]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:590010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=590010 Prontera DD Mace]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:560006.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=560006 Prontera PS Knuckle]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:560007.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=560007 Prontera CP Knuckle]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:700015.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=700015 Prontera AS Bow]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:700016.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=700016 Prontera SB Bow]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:570024.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=570024 Prontera RS Violin]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:580024.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=580024 Prontera RS Whip]</span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:570010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=570010 Prontera MV Violin]</span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span><span><span>[[image:580010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=580010 Prontera MV Whip]</span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span><span><span>[[image:550050.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=550050 Prontera SP Foxtail]</span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span><span><span>[[image:550051.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=550051 Prontera GB Foxtail]</span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span><span><span><span>[[image:540039.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=540039 Prontera ML Book]</span></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span><span><span><span>[[image:540040.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=540040 Prontera SS Book]</span></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span><span><span><span>[[image:650017.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=650017 Prontera FCH Huuma Shuriken]</span></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span><span><span><span>[[image:650018.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=650018 Prontera SN Huuma Shuriken]</span></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span><span><span><span>[[image:550052.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=550052 Prontera ES Staff]</span></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span><span><span>[[image:550053.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=550053 Prontera EC Staff]</span></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span><span><span>[[image:550079.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=550079 Prontera SN Wand]</span></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span><span><span>[[image:510069.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=510069 Prontera SN Dagger]</span></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:47, 10 December 2023
A list of all weapons available in LimitRO. |
Vanaheim Weapons
The absolute first set of weapons that you need when going out on your adventure through Prontera Fields. You receives 1x free Vanaheim weapon of choice with pre-refined +7 after you complete the tutorial. |
Weapon Name | Type | Jobs | Attack | Details |
Vanaheim Two-Handed Sword [1] | Two-Handed Sword | Swordman | 95 |
ATK + 6, MATK + 2 per refine rate. |
Two-Handed Spear |
Swordman |
100 |
ATK + 6 per refine rate. If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. | |
Vanaheim Mace [1] | Mace | Novice/Swordsman/Acolyte/Merchant | 80 | Increases ATK + 5 per refine level. ATK + 5 for evey 10 Base Levels Beyond Level 20 up to level 120. |
Vanaheim Two-Handed Axe [1] | Two-Handed Axe | Swordman, Merchant | 105 | ATK + 7 per refine rate. If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. |
Vanaheim Dagger [1] | Dagger | Novice/Swordsman/Mage/Archer/Merchant/Thief/Soul Linker/Ninja | 55 | ATK + 5 / MATK + 2 per refine level. ATK + 5 for evey 10 Base Levels Beyond Level 20 up to level 120. |
Vanaheim Book [1] | Book | Priest/Sage/Taekwon | 45 | MATK + 10. ATK + 5 / MATK + 2 per refine level. ATK + 5 for evey 10 Base Levels Beyond Level 20 up to level 120. |
Vanaheim Staff [1] | Two-Handed Staff | Mage, Soul Linker | 50 | MATK + 70. |
Vanaheim Katar [1] | Katar | Assassin | 75 | ATK + 5. |
Vanaheim Bow [1] | Bow | Archer | 50 | Additional ATK + 10 when equipped by Hunters. ATK + 3 and increases ranged physical attack power by 1% per refine rate. If your base level is 20 or greater, increases ATK by 5 for every 10 base levels past 20 up to base level 120. |
Vanaheim Revolver [1] | Pistol | Gunslinger | 30 | ATK + 3 |
Vanaheim Huuma Shuriken [1] | Huuma Shuriken | Ninja | 50 | ATK + 5, MATK + 3 per refine rate. |
Vanaheim Foxtail [1] | One-Handed Staff | Summoner | 120 | MATK + 120. ATK + 3 / MATK + 3 For Each Refine Level. Base Lv 20 or higher Atk + 3, mAtk +3 for Every 10 Base Level past 20 Up to Base Lv 120. Indestructible. |
Prontera Weapons
Exclusive weapon forged by the best smith of Prontera. You have to purchase it from Equipment Shop in Prontera and you can purchase Refine Hammer +13 from Work Shop in Prontera to make it instantly stronger. Extra Enchants can be applied to these weapons as well. |