Refinement System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
== Refine Materials == | == Refine Materials == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 510px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Purpose''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Purpose''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Penalty''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Refine Fail Penalty''' | ||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:984.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=984 Oridecon]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:984.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=984 Oridecon]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | Refine Level 4 Weapons under +10 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | Refine Level 4 Weapons and Shadow Weapons under +10 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | Destroys item | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | Destroys item. | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:984.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=7620 Enriched Oridecon]</span><span>[[image:984.png|middle|24x24px]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Higher chance to refine Level 4 Weapons and Shadow Weapons under +10 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Destroys item. | |||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:984.png|middle|24x24px]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Refine Level 4 Weapons and Shadow Weapons between +7 to +9 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Refine level -1. | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:985.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=985 Elunium]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:985.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=985 Elunium]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | Refine Level 1 Armors under +10 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | Refine Level 1 Armors and Shadow Armors under +10 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | Destroys item | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | Destroys item. | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:7619.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=7619 Enriched Elunium]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:7619.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=7619 Enriched Elunium]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
Higher chance to refine Level 1 Armors and Shadow Armors under +10 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
|- | Destroys item. | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:6241.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6241 HD Elunium]</span></span> | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:6241.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6241 HD Elunium]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
|- | Refine Level 1 Armors and Shadow Armors between +7 to +9 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:6224.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6224 Bradium]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | Refine level -1. | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
|- | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:6224.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6224 Bradium]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:6223.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6223 Carnium]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | <br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
|- | <br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:6226.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6226 HD Bradium]</span></span> | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:6223.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6223 Carnium]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
|- | <br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:6225.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6225 HD Carnium]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | <br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
|- | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:6226.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6226 HD Bradium]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:1000332.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000332 Etherdeocon]</span></span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | <br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
|- | <br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:1000334.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000334 Enriched Etherdeocon]</span></span></span> | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:6225.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6225 HD Carnium]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
|- | <br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:1000336.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000336 HD Etherdeocon]</span></span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | <br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
|- | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:1000332.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000332 Etherdeocon]</span></span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:1000331.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000331 Etherium]</span></span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | <br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
|- | <br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:1000333.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000333 Enriched Etherium]</span></span></span> | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:1000334.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000334 Enriched Etherdeocon]</span></span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
|- | <br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:1000335.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000335 HD Etherium]</span></span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | <br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:1000336.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000336 HD Etherdeocon]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | |||
<br> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | |||
<br> | |||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:1000331.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000331 Etherium]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | |||
<br> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | |||
<br> | |||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:1000333.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000333 Enriched Etherium]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | |||
<br> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | |||
<br> | |||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:1000335.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000335 HD Etherium]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | |||
<br> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | |||
<br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:11, 1 February 2024
Intro
|
Related NPCs
Name | Location | Details |
Repairman | Vanaheim, Workshops | Repair your broken items. |
Refining Master | Workshops | Open up Refining UI and sells refining hammers. |
Ore Fusion | Workshops | Exchanges ores into refining materials. Details here. |
Ether Elixir | Vanaheim | Turn Ether Dusts into Ether Elixirs. Details here. |
Refine Materials
Item Name | Purpose | Refine Fail Penalty |
Oridecon | Refine Level 4 Weapons and Shadow Weapons under +10 | Destroys item. |
Enriched Oridecon | Higher chance to refine Level 4 Weapons and Shadow Weapons under +10 | Destroys item. |
Refine Level 4 Weapons and Shadow Weapons between +7 to +9 | Refine level -1. | |
Elunium | Refine Level 1 Armors and Shadow Armors under +10 | Destroys item. |
Enriched Elunium |
Higher chance to refine Level 1 Armors and Shadow Armors under +10 |
Destroys item. |
HD Elunium |
Refine Level 1 Armors and Shadow Armors between +7 to +9 |
Refine level -1. |
Bradium |
|
|
Carnium |
|
|
HD Bradium |
|
|
HD Carnium |
|
|
Etherdeocon |
|
|
Enriched Etherdeocon |
|
|
HD Etherdeocon |
|
|
Etherium |
|
|
Enriched Etherium |
|
|
HD Etherium |
|
|
Success Rate Table
Armor Level 1 refine under +10 | Rate % using Elunium | Rate % using Enriched Elunium | Rate % using HD Elunium | Bonus DEF | Ether Elixir |
0 to 1 | 100% | 100% | - | +1 | 0 |
1 to 2 | 95% | 99% | - | +2 | 1 |
2 to 3 | 90% | 94% | - | +3 | 1 |
3 to 4 | 85% | 89% | - | +4 | 1 |
4 to 5 | 80% | 84% | - | +6 | 1 |
5 to 6 | 75% | 79% | - | +8 | 2 |
6 to 7 | 70% | 74% | - | +10 | 4 |
7 to 8 | 60% | 64% | 60% | +12 | 7 |
8 to 9 | 50% | 54% | 50% | +15 | 11 |
9 to 10 | 40% | 44% | 40% | +18 | 16 |
Armor Level 1 refine from above +10 | Rate % using Carnium | Rate % using HD Carnium | - | - | - |
10 to 11 | 30% | 33% | - | +21 | 22 |
11 to 12 | 20% | 23% | - | +24 | 30 |
12 to 13 | 10% | 13% | - | +28 | 39 |
13 to 14 | 5% | 8% | - | +32 | 49 |