Orc Underground Cave: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
== Walkthrough == | == Walkthrough == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 161px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Steps''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Details''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1 | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | Enter the instance and talk to Gulok. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 2 | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | Now first wave of mosnters will appear, kill all. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Tips | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | Careful for traps, can spawn monsters. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 4 | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | Continue move forward and kill all monster waves. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | Spawn of boss, normal is Fake Orc Hero and hard is False Orc Lord. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Tips | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | During boss fight, kill the Shaman Flowers asap, it makes boss stronger and you can use Supply Boxes to full heal. | |||
|} | |||
== Tips of Killing Orc Lord / Orc Hero == | == Tips of Killing Orc Lord / Orc Hero == | ||
== Monster Habitat == | == Monster Habitat == |
Revision as of 12:44, 5 February 2024
Basic Info
Requirement | Entrance Location | Note | Reward |
Complete Stage 2:3 Need a party. |
On Stage 2:4 map (gef_fild10) Coordination spoiler: 231/203 Talk to Indiana Jessie and make an instance. |
This is a Daily Instance, you can do it once per day. There are 2 Modes: Normal and Hard. They don't share Cool Downs. |
Orc Warlord Token |
Weekly Speedrun Ranking
Every Monday, the party and it's members with fasted clear record of this instance, receives extra reward on RODEX (mail). | ||||
|
Daily Instance Treasure Bonus
If your party has 6 or more players, you all will receive a special treasure box at the end. | ||||
|
Walkthrough
Steps | Details |
1 | Enter the instance and talk to Gulok. |
2 | Now first wave of mosnters will appear, kill all. |
Tips | Careful for traps, can spawn monsters. |
4 | Continue move forward and kill all monster waves. |
5 | Spawn of boss, normal is Fake Orc Hero and hard is False Orc Lord. |
Tips | During boss fight, kill the Shaman Flowers asap, it makes boss stronger and you can use Supply Boxes to full heal. |