Mining System: Difference between revisions
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
== Mine List == | == Mine List == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 230px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''HP''' | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Location''' | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Ores (probability)''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Ether Crystal + | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | 500 | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Vanaheim (random spawn) | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>Nothing (100), [[image:1000322.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000322 Ether Dust] (80), <span>[[image:6078.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6078 Stone Fragment] (40)</span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Ether Crystal ++ | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | 1000 | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Vanaheim (random spawn) | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>Nothing (200), [https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000322 Ether Dust] (80), <span>[[image:6078.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6078 Stone Fragment] (40)</span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Ether Crystal +++ | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | 1,000,000 | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Vanaheim outside Workshop | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>Nothing (300), [[image:1000322.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000322 Ether Dust] (80), <span>[https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6078 Stone Fragment] (40)</span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Coal Mine | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Bronze Mine | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Iron Mine | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Silver Mine | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Gold Mine | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Elunium Mine | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Oridecon Mine | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Bradium Mine | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Carnium Mine | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:18, 1 February 2024
Mining is an exlusive feature to obtain Refining Materials.
|
Flint's Pickaxes
|
Name | Durability | Requirement |
Rusty Pickaxe | 10 | N/A |
Iron Pickaxe | 50 |
Rusty Pickaxe, 1x Iron, 2x Coal, 3x Stone Fragment, 100 zeny |
Steel Pickaxe | 100 |
Iron Pickaxe, 1x Steel, 2x Coal, 3x Stone Fragment, 200 zeny |
Bronze Pickaxe | 200 |
Steel Pickaxe, 1x Bronze Fragment, 2x Coal, 3x Stone Fragment, 400 zeny |
Silver Pickaxe | 400 |
Bronze Pickaxe, 2x Silver Ore, 2x Coal, 3x Stone Fragment, 800 zeny |
Gold Pickaxe | 800 |
Silver Pickaxe, 2x Gold Ore, 2x Coal, 3x Stone Fragment, 1600 zeny |
Mithril Magic Pickaxe | 3000 |
Gold Pickaxe, 2x Mithril Ore, 2x Coal, 3x Stone Fragment, 5000 zeny |
Ore Fusion
|
Basic Fusion exchange | Quality Fusion exchange | Ether Fusion exchange | ||||||
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
| ||||||
- |
- |
| ||||||
- |
- |
|
Ether Elixir
|
Base Material | Product | Duration |
10x Ether Dust | 5x Ether Elixir | 4 Hours |
100x Ether Dust | 60x Ether Elixir | 12 Hours |
1000x Ether Dust | 700x Ether Elixir | 24 Hours |
10000x Ether Dust | 8000x Ether Elixir | 72 Hours |
Mine List
Name | HP | Location | Ores (probability) |
Ether Crystal + | 500 | Vanaheim (random spawn) | Nothing (100), Ether Dust (80), Stone Fragment (40) |
Ether Crystal ++ | 1000 | Vanaheim (random spawn) | Nothing (200), Ether Dust (80), Stone Fragment (40) |
Ether Crystal +++ | 1,000,000 | Vanaheim outside Workshop | Nothing (300), Ether Dust (80), Stone Fragment (40) |
Coal Mine | |||
Bronze Mine | |||
Iron Mine | |||
Silver Mine | |||
Gold Mine | |||
Elunium Mine | |||
Oridecon Mine | |||
Bradium Mine | |||
Carnium Mine |