Grade System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Gradesystem.gif|500x500px|frameless]] | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Gradesystem.gif|500x500px|frameless]] | ||
| style="width: 50%;" | | | style="width: 50%;" | | ||
*Grade System serves mainly following purposes to make your equipment or weapon stronger. | *Grade System is one of most expensive systems here in LimitRO. | ||
*It serves mainly following purposes to make your equipment or weapon stronger. | |||
**Activate Grade bonuses from an equipment, weapon, card or enchant. | **Activate Grade bonuses from an equipment, weapon, card or enchant. | ||
**Increase refine bonuses, details check [[Refinement System|Refinement System]]. | **Increase refine bonuses, details check [[Refinement System|Refinement System]]. | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
*<span>[[image:1000337.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000337 Blessed Ether Dust]</span> can be added to increase '''success rate by 2%'''. | *<span>[[image:1000337.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000337 Blessed Ether Dust]</span> can be added to increase '''success rate by 2%'''. | ||
**How many needed depends on '''Grade'''. | **How many needed depends on '''Grade'''. | ||
*Only specific Lv 5 Weapons and Lv 2 Armors can be graded. | |||
*When a Grade is successful, refine resets to +0. | |||
*Regardless of success or failure, grading preserves enchants, cards and line options.<br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 72: | ||
== Grade Table == | == Grade Table == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 209px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 209px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Grade None to <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">Grade D</span>''' (requirements) | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Grade None to <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">Grade D</span>''' (requirements) | ||
Line 96: | Line 100: | ||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 1 | | style="width: 12.5%;" | 1 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 32px;" | 5x <span>[[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 32px;" | 5x <span>[[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 32px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 32px;" | 50,000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | 10% | | style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | 10% | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | '''<span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">Item Not Destroyed.</span>''' | | style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | '''<span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">Item Not Destroyed.</span>''' | ||
Line 110: | Line 114: | ||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 1 | | style="width: 12.5%;" | 1 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>5x [[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>5x [[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 50,000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 20% | | style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 20% | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | ||
Line 124: | Line 128: | ||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 1 | | style="width: 12.5%;" | 1 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>5x [[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>5x [[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 50,000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 70% | | style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 70% | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''<span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);" >Grade D</span> to <span style="color: rgb(241, 196, 15);" >Grade C</span> '''(requirements) | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''<span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">Grade D</span> to <span style="color: rgb(241, 196, 15);">Grade C</span> '''(requirements) | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | ||
Line 140: | Line 144: | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Base Success Rate''' | | style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Base Success Rate''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Failure Penalty''' | | style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Failure Penalty''' | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +10 | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +10 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | | | style="width: 12.5%;" | 3 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1x <span>[[image: | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1x <span>[[image:1000326.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000326 Ether Topaz]</span><span></span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 40,000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 20% | | style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 20% | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Item Destroyed.'''</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Item Destroyed.'''</span> | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +10 | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +10 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | | | style="width: 12.5%;" | 3 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span> | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 5x <span>[[image:1000326.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000326 Ether Topaz]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 100,000 | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 100,000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 20% | | style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 20% | ||
Line 174: | Line 160: | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | | | style="width: 12.5%;" | 3 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1x <span>[[image: | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1x <span>[[image:1000326.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000326 Ether Topaz]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 40,000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 60% | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Item Destroyed.'''</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Item Destroyed.'''</span> | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | | | style="width: 12.5%;" | 3 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>5x [[image: | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>5x [[image:1000326.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000326 Ether Topaz]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 100,000 | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 100,000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 60% | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''<span style="color: rgb(241, 196, 15);" >Grade C</span> to <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);" >Grade B</span> '''(requirements) | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''<span style="color: rgb(241, 196, 15);">Grade C</span> to <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">Grade B</span> '''(requirements) | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''< | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 204px;" | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Refine Level''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | '''<span>[[image:1000337.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000337 Blessed Ether Dust]</span>''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Materials''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Zeny Cost''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Base Success Rate''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Failure Penalty''' | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1x <span>[[image:1000327.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000327 Ether Amethyst]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 80,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 50% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Item Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 5x <span>[[image:1000327.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000327 Ether Amethyst]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 200,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 50% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''<span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);" >Grade B</span> to <span style="color: rgb(185, 106, 217);" >Grade A</span> '''(requirements) | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''<span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">Grade B</span> to <span style="color: rgb(185, 106, 217);">Grade A</span> '''(requirements) | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''< | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 204px;" | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Refine Level''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | '''<span>[[image:1000337.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000337 Blessed Ether Dust]</span>''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Materials''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Zeny Cost''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Base Success Rate''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Failure Penalty''' | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 7 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 2x <span>[[image:1000328.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000328 Ether Amber]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 160,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 40% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Item Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 7 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 10x <span>[[image:1000328.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000328 Ether Amber]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 400,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 40% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:27, 23 February 2024
Intro
|
Grade Supply Exchange
Item Name | Costs | Item Name | Costs | Item Name | Costs |
Ether Stone |
3x Ether Dust 1000 zeny |
Ether Aquamarine |
2x Ether Stone 5x Aquamarine (Vanabond Wolf) 2000 zeny |
Ether Amethyst |
6x Ether Stone 5x Amethyst (Penoma Leader) 4000 zeny |
Blessed Ether Dust |
5x Holy Water 10000 zeny |
Ether Topaz |
4x Ether Stone 5x Topaz (Solid High Orc) 3000 zeny |
Ether Amber |
8x Ether Stone 5x Amber (Glacial Angelgolt) 5000 zeny |
Grade Table
Grade None to Grade D (requirements) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grade D to Grade C (requirements) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grade C to Grade B (requirements) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grade B to Grade A (requirements) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|