Grade System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Gradesystem.gif|500x500px|frameless]] | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Gradesystem.gif|500x500px|frameless]] | ||
| style="width: 50%;" | | | style="width: 50%;" | | ||
*Grade System serves mainly following purposes to make your equipment or weapon stronger. | *Grade System is one of most expensive systems here in LimitRO. | ||
*It serves mainly following purposes to make your equipment or weapon stronger. | |||
**Activate Grade bonuses from an equipment, weapon, card or enchant. | **Activate Grade bonuses from an equipment, weapon, card or enchant. | ||
**Increase refine bonuses, details check [[Refinement System|Refinement System]]. | **Increase refine bonuses, details check [[Refinement System|Refinement System]]. | ||
* | *Talk to '''<span style="color: rgb(53, 152, 219);">Fruity</span>''' to Grade your items, which also requires unique set of supplies. | ||
**<span style="color: rgb(53, 152, 219);">'''Fruity'''</span> has all Grade Supplies you need to grade.<br> | |||
**You can find her inside '''Vanaheim''' or '''Geffen Workshop'''. | |||
*<span>[[image:1000337.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000337 Blessed Ether Dust]</span> can be added to increase '''success rate by 2%'''. | |||
**How many needed depends on '''Grade'''. | |||
*Only specific Lv 5 Weapons and Lv 2 Armors can be graded. | |||
*When a Grade is successful, refine resets to +0. | |||
*Regardless of success or failure, grading preserves enchants, cards and line options.<br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Grade Supply Exchange == | == Grade Supply Exchange == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Item Name''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Item Name''' | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Costs''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Costs''' | ||
Line 19: | Line 27: | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Item Name''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Item Name''' | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Costs''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Costs''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:1000323.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000323 Ether Stone]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:1000323.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000323 Ether Stone]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | ||
3x <span>[[image:1000322.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000322 Ether Dust]</span> | 3x <span>[[image:1000322.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000322 Ether Dust]</span> | ||
<span>1000 zeny</span> | <span>1000 zeny</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | ||
2x <span>[[image:1000323.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000323 Ether Stone]</span> | 2x <span>[[image:1000323.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000323 Ether Stone]</span> | ||
5x <span>[[image:720.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=720 Aquamarine]</span> | 5x <span>[[image:720.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=720 Aquamarine] (Vanabond Wolf)</span> | ||
<span>2000 zeny</span> | <span>2000 zeny</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:1000327.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000327 Ether Amethyst]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:1000327.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000327 Ether Amethyst]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | 6x <span>[[image:1000323.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000323 Ether Stone]</span> | ||
<span>5x <span>[[image:719.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=719 Amethyst] (Penoma Leader)</span></span> | |||
<span><span>4000 zeny</span></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:1000337.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000337 Blessed Ether Dust]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:1000337.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000337 Blessed Ether Dust]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | ||
<span>[[image:6635.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6635 Ether Elixir]</span> | <span>[[image:6635.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6635 Ether Elixir]</span> | ||
Line 47: | Line 57: | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:1000326.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000326 Ether Topaz]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:1000326.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000326 Ether Topaz]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | ||
4x <span>[[image:1000323.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000323 Ether Stone]</span> | |||
<span>5x <span>[[image:728.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=728 Topaz] (Solid High Orc)</span></span> | |||
<span><span>3000 zeny</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:1000328.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000328 Ether Amber]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:1000328.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000328 Ether Amber]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | ||
8x <span>[[image:1000323.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000323 Ether Stone]</span> | |||
<span>5x <span>[[image:1000321.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000321 Amber] (Glacial Angelgolt)</span></span> | |||
<span><span>5000 zeny</span></span> | |||
|} | |||
== Grade Table == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 209px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Grade None to <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">Grade D</span>''' (requirements) | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 204px;" | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Refine Level''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | '''<span>[[image:1000337.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000337 Blessed Ether Dust]</span>''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Materials''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Zeny Cost''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Base Success Rate''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Failure Penalty''' | |||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 32px;" | | |||
+9 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 1 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 32px;" | | |||
1x <span>[[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 32px;" | 20,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | | |||
10% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | | |||
<span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Item Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 32px;" | +9 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 1 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 32px;" | 5x <span>[[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 32px;" | 50,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | 10% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | '''<span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">Item Not Destroyed.</span>''' | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +10 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 1 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1x <span>[[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 20,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 20% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Item Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +10 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 1 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>5x [[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 50,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 20% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 1 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1x <span>[[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 20,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 70% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Item Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 1 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>5x [[image:1000325.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000325 Ether Aquamarine]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 50,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 70% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''<span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">Grade D</span> to <span style="color: rgb(241, 196, 15);">Grade C</span> '''(requirements) | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 204px;" | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Refine Level''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | '''<span>[[image:1000337.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000337 Blessed Ether Dust]</span>''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Materials''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Zeny Cost''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Base Success Rate''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Failure Penalty''' | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +10 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 3 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1x <span>[[image:1000326.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000326 Ether Topaz]</span><span></span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 40,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 20% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Item Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +10 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 3 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 5x <span>[[image:1000326.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000326 Ether Topaz]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 100,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 20% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 3 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1x <span>[[image:1000326.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000326 Ether Topaz]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 40,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 60% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Item Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 3 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>5x [[image:1000326.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000326 Ether Topaz]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 100,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 60% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''<span style="color: rgb(241, 196, 15);">Grade C</span> to <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">Grade B</span> '''(requirements) | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 204px;" | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Refine Level''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | '''<span>[[image:1000337.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000337 Blessed Ether Dust]</span>''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Materials''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Zeny Cost''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Base Success Rate''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Failure Penalty''' | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1x <span>[[image:1000327.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000327 Ether Amethyst]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 80,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 50% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Item Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 5x <span>[[image:1000327.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000327 Ether Amethyst]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 200,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 50% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''<span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">Grade B</span> to <span style="color: rgb(185, 106, 217);">Grade A</span> '''(requirements) | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 204px;" | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Refine Level''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | '''<span>[[image:1000337.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000337 Blessed Ether Dust]</span>''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Materials''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | '''Zeny Cost''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Base Success Rate''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | '''Failure Penalty''' | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 7 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 2x <span>[[image:1000328.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000328 Ether Amber]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 160,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 40% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Item Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | +11 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 7 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 10x <span>[[image:1000328.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=1000328 Ether Amber]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 400,000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | 40% | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: rgb(45, 194, 107);">'''Item Not Destroyed.'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:27, 23 February 2024
Intro
|
Grade Supply Exchange
Item Name | Costs | Item Name | Costs | Item Name | Costs |
Ether Stone |
3x Ether Dust 1000 zeny |
Ether Aquamarine |
2x Ether Stone 5x Aquamarine (Vanabond Wolf) 2000 zeny |
Ether Amethyst |
6x Ether Stone 5x Amethyst (Penoma Leader) 4000 zeny |
Blessed Ether Dust |
5x Holy Water 10000 zeny |
Ether Topaz |
4x Ether Stone 5x Topaz (Solid High Orc) 3000 zeny |
Ether Amber |
8x Ether Stone 5x Amber (Glacial Angelgolt) 5000 zeny |
Grade Table
Grade None to Grade D (requirements) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grade D to Grade C (requirements) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grade C to Grade B (requirements) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grade B to Grade A (requirements) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|