Poring Island: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
== Walkthrough == | == Walkthrough == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 184px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 20.1385%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Steps''' | |||
| style="width: 79.8615%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Details''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 20.1385%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1 | |||
| style="width: 79.8615%; text-align: left; height: 23px;" | When you arrive into the Poring Island instance, Emily will guide you. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 20.1385%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 2 | |||
| style="width: 79.8615%; text-align: left; height: 23px;" | Kill all poring monsters you see and just walk ahead. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 20.1385%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 3 | |||
| style="width: 79.8615%; text-align: left; height: 23px;" | | |||
There are 2 mini instance bosses that you have to kill. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 20.1385%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Tips | |||
| style="width: 79.8615%; text-align: left; height: 23px;" | You can also take buffs that will turn you into Hill Wind monster with extra attack buff. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 20.1385%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 4 | |||
| style="width: 79.8615%; text-align: left; height: 23px;" | Keep killing until you arrive at the end, where you face King Poring. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 20.1385%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 79.8615%; text-align: left; height: 23px;" | After killing it, talk to Emily to exit, she gives you <span><span>[[image:23302.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=23302 Poring Treasure Box]</span></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 20.1385%; text-align: center;" | Content of | |||
| style="width: 79.8615%; text-align: left;" | | |||
|} | |||
== Tips of killing King Poring == | == Tips of killing King Poring == | ||
== Monster Habitat == | == Monster Habitat == |
Revision as of 00:19, 15 December 2023
Basic Info
Requirement | Entrance Location | Note | Reward |
Completed Stage 1:3 Need a party. |
On Stage 1:4 map (prt_fild05) Coordination spoiler: 145/235 Talk to Emily and make an instance. |
This is a Daily Instance, it means you can do it once every day. There are 2 Modes: Normal and Hard. They don't share Cool Downs. |
Weekly Speedrun Ranking
Every Monday, the party and it's members with fasted clear record of this instance, receives extra reward on RODEX (mail). | ||||
|
Walkthrough
Steps | Details |
1 | When you arrive into the Poring Island instance, Emily will guide you. |
2 | Kill all poring monsters you see and just walk ahead. |
3 |
There are 2 mini instance bosses that you have to kill. |
Tips | You can also take buffs that will turn you into Hill Wind monster with extra attack buff. |
4 | Keep killing until you arrive at the end, where you face King Poring. |
5 | After killing it, talk to Emily to exit, she gives you Poring Treasure Box |
Content of |