Old Glastheim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
== Walkthrough == | == Walkthrough == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 641px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step''' | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step''' | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1 | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 149/41 | ||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 23px;" | | ||
Once inside, follow the navigation arrows on the floor to ''' | Once inside, follow the navigation arrows on the floor to '''Varmundt'''. | ||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 2 | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 2 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 149/100 | ||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 24px;" | | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 24px;" | Then he will ask you to speak with '''Heinrich'''. | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 3 | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 3 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
149/100 | |||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 23px;" | Complete full conversation with '''Heinrich''', and wait until full conversation with '''Himmelzmez''' is complete as well. | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 4 | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 4 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
149/100 | |||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 23px;" | Heinrich's soldiers will turn evil, kill them or wait until Heinrich kills them. | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
5 | 5 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
79/80 | |||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 23px;" | | ||
Enter west part of Glastheim and kill monsters until '''Little Castle Boy''' appears. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
6 | 6 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
17/81 | |||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 23px;" | | ||
Talk to '''Little Castle Boy''', and then continue. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
7 | 7 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
202/80 | |||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 23px;" | | ||
Enter east part of Glastheim and kill monsters until '''Hollgrehenn's Mother''' appears. | |||
|- style="height: 57px;" | |- style="height: 57px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 57px;" | 8 | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 57px;" | 8 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 57px;" | | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 57px;" | 291/145 | ||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 57px;" | | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 57px;" | Talk to '''Hollgrehenn's Mother''', and then continue. | ||
|- style="height: 60px;" | |- style="height: 60px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 60px;" | 9 | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 60px;" | 9 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 60px;" | | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 60px;" | 227/216 | ||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 60px;" | ''' | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 60px;" | Walk north part of Glastheim, and kill monsters around '''85x''' until '''Himmelzmez''' appears. | ||
|- style="height: 58px;" | |- style="height: 58px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 58px;" | 10 | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 58px;" | 10 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 58px;" | | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 58px;" | 150/257 | ||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 58px;" | ''' | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 58px;" | Go near '''Himmelzmez''' and first boss fight begins, <span>[https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/monster?mobid=2475 Corruption Root].</span> | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 11 | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 11 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Floor 2 | ||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 28px;" | Now go to 2nd Floor. | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 12 | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 12 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 150/66 | ||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 28px;" | Listen to Heinrich and Varmundt's conversation. | ||
|- style="height: 57px;" | |- style="height: 57px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 57px;" | 13 | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 57px;" | 13 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 57px;" | | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 57px;" | 148/123 | ||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 57px;" | | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 57px;" | Go to west part of this floor and hunt monsters until <span>[https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/monster?mobid=2473 1st Commander]</span> appears, kill it. | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 14 | |||
|- | | style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 151/101 | ||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 51.228%; height: 28px;" | Go to east part of this floor and hunt monsters until <span>[https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/monster?mobid=2474 2nd Commander]</span> appears, kill it. | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center;" | N/A | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 51.228%;" | | | style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 15 | ||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 150/161 | |||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 28px;" | Go to north part of this floor and face '''Himmelzmez'''. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 16 | |||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | Final Boss | |||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 28px;" | <span>[https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/monster?mobid=2476 Amdarais]</span> will appears, kill it. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 7.08215%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 17 | |||
| style="width: 8.3564%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | N/A | |||
| style="width: 51.228%; height: 28px;" | Talk to Munin outside and congrats you comleted Chapter 2! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:09, 5 February 2024
Basic Info
Requirement |
Entrance Location |
Note | Reward |
Completed Stage 2:12 Need a party. |
On Stage: 2: Boss map (glast_01) Coordination spoiler: 194/291 Talk to Munin to create instance and enter Gate of Old Glastheim. |
Any party member with this quest can clear it.
This instance has NO Cool Down! |
One time reward 10x Aquamarine 10x Topaz |
Walkthrough
Step | Coords | Details |
1 | 149/41 |
Once inside, follow the navigation arrows on the floor to Varmundt. |
2 | 149/100 | Then he will ask you to speak with Heinrich. |
3 |
149/100 |
Complete full conversation with Heinrich, and wait until full conversation with Himmelzmez is complete as well. |
4 |
149/100 |
Heinrich's soldiers will turn evil, kill them or wait until Heinrich kills them. |
5 |
79/80 |
Enter west part of Glastheim and kill monsters until Little Castle Boy appears. |
6 |
17/81 |
Talk to Little Castle Boy, and then continue. |
7 |
202/80 |
Enter east part of Glastheim and kill monsters until Hollgrehenn's Mother appears. |
8 | 291/145 | Talk to Hollgrehenn's Mother, and then continue. |
9 | 227/216 | Walk north part of Glastheim, and kill monsters around 85x until Himmelzmez appears. |
10 | 150/257 | Go near Himmelzmez and first boss fight begins, Corruption Root. |
11 | Floor 2 | Now go to 2nd Floor. |
12 | 150/66 | Listen to Heinrich and Varmundt's conversation. |
13 | 148/123 | Go to west part of this floor and hunt monsters until 1st Commander appears, kill it. |
14 | 151/101 | Go to east part of this floor and hunt monsters until 2nd Commander appears, kill it. |
15 | 150/161 | Go to north part of this floor and face Himmelzmez. |
16 | Final Boss | Amdarais will appears, kill it. |
17 | N/A | Talk to Munin outside and congrats you comleted Chapter 2! |