Refinement System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Intro == {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" |- | style="width: 50%;" | | style="width: 50%;" | |} == Related NPCs == == Refine Materials == == Success Table == == Weapon Refine Bonus == == Armor Refine Bonus ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Intro == | == Intro == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%;" | | | style="width: 50%;" | | ||
*You can make your equipment stronger by Refining it. | |||
*Max refine level is set to +14. | |||
*Refining Master NPC in Workshop can refine your items. | |||
*You need special refine materials to refine, it's not guaranteed success, see success table. | |||
*Higher refine level triggers equipment bonuses and comes with refine bonuses. | |||
| style="width: 50%;" | | | style="width: 50%;" | | ||
<br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 9: | Line 16: | ||
== Refine Materials == | == Refine Materials == | ||
== Success Table == | == Success Table == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 371px;" | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | '''Armor Level 1 refine under +10''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | '''Rate % using [[image:985.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=985 Elunium]''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | '''Rate % using '''<span>'''[[image:7619.png|middle|24x24px]]'''[https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=7619 '''Enriched Elunium''']</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | '''Rate % using [[image:6241.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6241 HD Elunium]''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | '''Bonus DEF''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:6635.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6635 Ether Elixir]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 0 to 1 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 100% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 100% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | +1 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 0 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1 to 2 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 95% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 99% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | +2 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 2 to 3 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 90% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 94% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | +3 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 3 to 4 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 85% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 89% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | +4 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 4 to 5 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 80% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 84% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | +6 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 5 to 6 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 75% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 79% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | +8 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 2 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 6 to 7 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 70% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 74% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | +10 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 4 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 7 to 8 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 60% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 64% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 60% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | +12 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 7 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 8 to 9 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 50% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 54% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 50% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | +15 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 11 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 9 to 10 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 40% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 44% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 40% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | +18 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 16 | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | '''Armor Level 1 refine from above +10''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | '''Rate % using [[image:6223.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6223 Carnium]''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | '''Rate % using [[image:6225.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.limitro.gg/painel/database/item?itemid=6225 HD Carnium]''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | - | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 10 to 11 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 30% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 33% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | +21 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 22 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 11 to 12 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 20% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 23% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | +24 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 30 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 12 to 13 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 10% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 13% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | +28 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 39 | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 13 to 14 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 5% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 8% | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | +32 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 49 | |||
|} | |||
== Weapon Refine Bonus == | == Weapon Refine Bonus == | ||
== Armor Refine Bonus == | == Armor Refine Bonus == |
Revision as of 23:44, 31 January 2024
Intro
|
|
Related NPCs
Refine Materials
Success Table
Armor Level 1 refine under +10 | Rate % using Elunium | Rate % using Enriched Elunium | Rate % using HD Elunium | Bonus DEF | Ether Elixir |
0 to 1 | 100% | 100% | - | +1 | 0 |
1 to 2 | 95% | 99% | - | +2 | 1 |
2 to 3 | 90% | 94% | - | +3 | 1 |
3 to 4 | 85% | 89% | - | +4 | 1 |
4 to 5 | 80% | 84% | - | +6 | 1 |
5 to 6 | 75% | 79% | - | +8 | 2 |
6 to 7 | 70% | 74% | - | +10 | 4 |
7 to 8 | 60% | 64% | 60% | +12 | 7 |
8 to 9 | 50% | 54% | 50% | +15 | 11 |
9 to 10 | 40% | 44% | 40% | +18 | 16 |
Armor Level 1 refine from above +10 | Rate % using Carnium | Rate % using HD Carnium | - | - | - |
10 to 11 | 30% | 33% | - | +21 | 22 |
11 to 12 | 20% | 23% | - | +24 | 30 |
12 to 13 | 10% | 13% | - | +28 | 39 |
13 to 14 | 5% | 8% | - | +32 | 49 |